No photo available. Represent Philippe Larue? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,847 this week

Philippe Larue

Philippe Larue was born on December 8, 1967 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an assistant director and director, known for Clandestin (2003), Tea Time (2001) and The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Larue's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Clandestin
Clandestin Director
(2003)
Tea Time
Tea Time Director
(2001)
The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch
The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2008)
La nuit partagée
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (28 credits)
 2015-2018 Versailles (TV Series) (second unit director - 23 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #3.9 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #3.8 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #3.7 (2018) ... (second unit director)
- Episode #3.6 (2018) ... (second unit director)
 2015 Un peu, beaucoup, aveuglément! (first assistant director)
 2010 L'autre Dumas (first assistant director)
 2009 La première étoile (first assistant director)
 2008 The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch (additional first assistant director)
 2008 Le nouveau protocole (first assistant director)
 2006 Le serpent (first assistant director)
 2005 S.A.C.: Des hommes dans l'ombre (TV Movie) (second unit director)
 2005 Joyeux Noel (first assistant director)
 2005 Avant qu'il ne soit trop tard (first assistant director)
 2004 Illumination (first assistant director)
 2004 Je suis un assassin (second unit director)
 2003 Rencontre avec le dragon (first assistant director)
 2002 Maternal Love (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 2001 17 rue Bleue (first assistant director)
  The Blue Bicycle (TV Mini-Series) (first assistant director - 3 episodes, 2000) (second unit director - 3 episodes, 2000)
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
- Episode #1.1 ... (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 1999 Peau d'homme coeur de bête (first assistant director)
 1999 Karnaval (first assistant director)
 1998 Divorce sans merci (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 1998 Le bar des amants (first assistant director)
 1997 Demi père (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 1997 Les arnaqueuses (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 1996 Le livre de minuit (Short) (first assistant director)
 1996 Le choix de la nuit (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 1996 Crime sans témoin (TV Movie) (first assistant director) / (second unit director)
 1995 Dieu, l'amant de ma mère et le fils du charcutier (second assistant director)
 1995 Fast (first assistant director)
 1992 Lady Bag (Short) (first assistant director)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Filippo La Strada
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page