Eric Lartigau

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,670 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Eric Lartigau was born in 1964. He is a director and actor, known for La Famille Bélier (2014), The Big Picture (2010) and #jesuislà (2020). He is married to Marina Foïs. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 2018 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 395 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 819 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 218 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Lartigau's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
The Big Picture Director
(2010)
#jesuislà Director
(2020)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2012 The Players (segment "Lolita")
 2002 Making of (TV Series)
 2002 La famille Guérin (TV Series)
 1988 Les Guignols de l'info (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Éric Lartigau
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Lazare (b. December 3, 2004) and Georges (b. September 25, 2008) with actress Marina Foïs.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed