STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,836 this week

Henrik Larsson (I)


Henrik Larsson was born on June 10, 1977 in Växjö, Kronobergs län, Sweden as Nils Magnus Henrik Larsson. He is an actor and producer, known for The Way of the Brave (2016), The Biker and The Utah Murder Project (2006). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 275 people
created 10 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrik Larsson's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016)
The Biker Producer
(2006)
The Dread Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Little Nightmares (Video Game) (voice)
 2015 Real Hollywood (TV Series)
Hanz Gorbembochaz
- Mystic Mitch Audition (2015) ... Hanz Gorbembochaz
 2013 Summoned (TV Movie)
Faceless Shape
 2011 Hollywood Whores
Kurt Karlsson
 2003 Ghost Rock
Man (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of the world renowned Opera Soprano Lisa Larsson. See more »

Nickname:

Henke

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed