STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 457,014 this week

Mark Langston (I)


Mark Langston was born on August 20, 1960 in San Diego, California, USA as Mark Edward Langston. He is an actor, known for Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996), My Oh My! (1996) and 1998 National League Championship Series (1998). He has been married to Michelle Garrett since 1985. They have two children. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Langston's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
(1997)
My Oh My!
My Oh My! Himself
(1996)
1998 National League Championship Series
1998 National League Championship Series Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
(1998)
1998 World Series
1998 World Series Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1997 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Mark Langston
- To Tell a Mortal (1997) ... Mark Langston
 1990 Captain Planet and the Planeteers (TV Series)
Additional Voices (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 1998 1998 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
- Game 1 (1998) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
 1998 1998 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
- Game 6 (1998) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
- Game 5 (1998) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
- Game 4 (1998) ... Himself - San Diego Padres Pitcher
 1996 My Oh My! (Documentary)
Himself
 1993 Comic Relief: Baseball Relief '93 (TV Movie)
Himself
 1993 1993 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
 1992 1992 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
 1990 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 March 1990 (1990) ... Himself
 1987 1987 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Pitcher
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Once breakdanced outside the Mariner's dugout, during a rain delay, which lead to a "dance-off" with the San Diego Chicken at the Kingdome in Seattle, Washington in 1985. See more »

Nickname:

Langly

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial