No photo available. Represent Margaret Langrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 524 this week

Margaret Langrick

Margaret Langrick was born in 1971 in Canada. She is an actress, known for Harry and the Hendersons (1987), My American Cousin (1985) and Cold Comfort (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 76 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 68 people
created 20 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Margaret Langrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Harry and the Hendersons Sarah Henderson
(1987)
My American Cousin Sandy Wilcox
(1985)
Cold Comfort Dolores Lucas
(1989)
American Boyfriends Sandy Wilcox
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1996 Sweet Angel Mine
Rauchine
 1995 Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (TV Series)
Celina
- Badlands (1995) ... Celina
 1994 A Friend to Die For (TV Movie)
Jill Anderson
 1992-1993 Camp Wilder (TV Series)
Beth
- That Was Thin, This Is Now (1993) ... Beth
- Love Stinks (1993) ... Beth
- Forget-Me-Not (1993) ... Beth
- Bringing Up Brody (1993) ... Beth
 1992 Camp Bicknell (TV Movie)
Beth
 1990 The Admiral and the Princess (TV Movie)
The Princess (voice)
 1989 American Boyfriends
Sandy Wilcox
 1989 Cold Comfort
Dolores Lucas
 1989 Thunderground
Casey
 1986-1989 Danger Bay (TV Series)
Jenny / Poppy / Ginny
- Where the Buck Stops (1989) ... Jenny
- Blues for Adam (1988) ... Jenny
- Melissa's Gift (1987) ... Jenny
- Friend Ship (1987) ... Poppy
- The Turning Tide (1986) ... Ginny
 1988 Martha, Ruth & Edie
Young Edie
 1987-1988 21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Noreen Weckerle
- I'm Okay, You Need Work (1988) ... Noreen Weckerle
- Pilot (1987) ... Noreen Weckerle
 1988 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Luz Sansone / Luz Sansone - Communication
- Earth Star Voyager: Part 2 (1988) ... Luz Sansone
- Earth Star Voyager: Part 1 (1988) ... Luz Sansone - Communication
 1987 Harry and the Hendersons
Sarah Henderson
 1987 Sworn to Silence (TV Movie)
Theresa Fischetti
 1985 My American Cousin
Sandy Wilcox
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 On Screen! (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- My American Cousin (2006) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maggie Sansom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrote for Echo Memoirs. See more »

Nickname:

Maggie

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed