No photo available. Represent Michel Lang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 151,237 this week

Michel Lang (1939–2014)

Michel Lang was born on June 9, 1939 in Paris, France. He was a writer and director, known for Tous vedettes! (1980), À nous les petites Anglaises! (1976) and On n'est pas des anges... elles non plus (1981). He died on April 22, 2014 in Deauville, Calvados, France. See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1989 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Lang's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2015 Hôtel de la plage (TV Series) (film: L'hôtel de la Plage - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.5 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.4 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (film: L'hôtel de la Plage)
 2008 Un souvenir (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1994 Le trajet de la foudre (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1992 Softwar (TV Movie) (adaptation)
 1986 L'étincelle
 1985 À nous les garçons (scenario and dialogue)
 1978 L'hôtel de la plage (writer)
 1967 Stances à Véronique (Short)
 1964 Un tout autre visage (Short)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Lang | Michel Langman
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed