STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,918 this week

Michael Lang (III)


Michael Lang was born on December 11, 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Bottle Rocket (1996), The Master and Margarita and A Bright Light: Karen and the Process (2018). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Lang's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2018 A Bright Light: Karen and the Process (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Woodstock: Now & Then (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2001 Baptism of Solitude: A Tribute to Paul Bowles (Short) (executive producer)
 1996 Bottle Rocket (associate producer)
 1990 Woodstock: The Lost Performances (Video documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Lang - Executive Producer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-promoter of the Woodstock '99 festival. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed