No photo available. Represent Don Lang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 567,971 this week

Don Lang (I) (1925–1992)

Don Lang was born on January 19, 1925 in Halifax, Yorkshire, England as Gordon Langhorn. He died on August 3, 1992 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in London, England, UK

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Lang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1958)
Twist! Self - and his Twisters
(1962)
(1955-1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1975 The Girl from Starship Venus (performer: "Girl from Starship Venus")
 1958 Six-Five Special (performer: "Boy Meets Girl") / (writer: "Boy Meets Girl")
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Don Lang and his Frantic Five
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sang theme song for British TV series "6.5 Special". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed