No photo available. Represent Christa Lang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,871 this week

Christa Lang

Christa Lang was born on December 23, 1943 in Winterberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and writer, known for Chillers (1990), Kleptomania (1995) and Street of No Return (1989). She was previously married to Samuel Fuller. See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christa Lang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chillers Mme Ferguson
(1990)
Kleptomania Writer
(1995)
(1989)
White Dog Nurse
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2013 Night of the Templar
Blind Woman
 2004 Land of Plenty
Trailer Park Woman
 2001 Aizea: City of the Wind (Short)
Card Playing Woman #1
 1998 L.A. Without a Map
Woman on Bus
 1990 S'en fout la mort
Toni's mother
 1990 Chillers (TV Series)
Mme Ferguson
- The Day of Reckoning (1990) ... Mme Ferguson
 1989 Street of No Return
Nurse
 1984 Mistral's Daughter (TV Mini-Series)
Concierge
- Episode #1.3 (1984) ... Concierge
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Concierge
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Concierge
 1984 The Blood of Others
La femme allemande de la fouille
 1984 Les voleurs de la nuit
Solange
 1982 White Dog
Nurse
 1980 The Big Red One
German Countess (extended edition) (uncredited)
 1976 Nickelodeon
Stage Performer
 1976 The Lindbergh Kidnapping Case (TV Movie)
Anna Hauptmann
 1975 At Long Last Love
Pregnant Lady (Lord & Taylor)
 1973 Tatort (TV Series)
Christa
- Tote Taube in der Beethovenstraße (1973) ... Christa
 1972 What's Up, Doc?
Mrs. Hosquith
 1969 Charro!
Christa (uncredited)
 1967 Réseau secret
Eva
 1967 The Champagne Murders
Paula
 1966 The Upper Hand
La fille de Mario
 1965 Mission spéciale à Caracas
Christelle
 1965 Alphaville
1st Seductress Third Class (uncredited)
 1965 Le bonheur conjugal (TV Series)
 1964 Code Name: Tiger
La fille avec Dobrovsky
 1964 La ronde
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Childrens book (with Samuel Fuller): "Sarkina and the Crocodiles"

Alternate Names:

Christa L. Fuller | Christa Fuller | Christie Fuller | Christa Fuller-Lang | Christa Lang-Fuller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Widow of Samuel Fuller. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed