STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,464 this week

Kerstin Landsmann


Kerstin Landsmann was born on May 21, 1977 in Düsseldorf, Germany. She is known for her work on Verbotene Liebe (1995), Cologne P.D. (2003) and Agnes and His Brothers (2004). She has been married to Dietmar Löffler since September 5, 2004. They have one child. See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2359 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1000 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kerstin Landsmann's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe Kati von Sterneck
(1995-2005)
Cologne P.D. Vanessa Haas / Kriminalkommissaranwärterin Vanessa Haas
(2003-2019)
(2004)
Inga Lindström Schwester Ina
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2003-2019 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Vanessa Haas / Kriminalkommissaranwärterin Vanessa Haas
- Unter Freunden (2019) ... Vanessa Haas
- Richtfest (2019) ... Vanessa Haas
- Endstation Sehnsucht (2019) ... Vanessa Haas
- Benni (2019) ... Vanessa Haas
- Blackout (2019) ... Vanessa Haas
 2018 Cecilia Ahern: Ein Moment fürs Leben (TV Movie)
Edna
 2017 Heldt (TV Series)
Anja Reberlein
- Der Putzteufel (2017) ... Anja Reberlein
 2016 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Vanessa Haas
- Dirty Harry (2016) ... Vanessa Haas
 2013 SOKO: Der Prozess (TV Mini-Series)
Vanessa Haas
- Undercover unter Kutten (2013) ... Vanessa Haas
 2012 The Last Cop (TV Series)
Dr. Clara Winter
- Es lebe der Sport (2012) ... Dr. Clara Winter
 2009 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Schwester Ina
- Das Erbe von Granlunda (2009) ... Schwester Ina
 2008 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Frau Kupfer
- Die Leibwächter (2008) ... Frau Kupfer (uncredited)
 2005 Mein Vater und ich (TV Movie)
Schwester Elke
 1995-2005 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Kati von Sterneck
- Episode #1.2377 (2005) ... Kati von Sterneck (as Daniel Wiemer)
- Episode #1.1525 (2001) ... Kati von Sterneck
- Episode #1.1524 (2001) ... Kati von Sterneck
- Episode #1.1519 (2001) ... Kati von Sterneck
- Episode #1.1518 (2001) ... Kati von Sterneck
 2004 Sex & mehr (TV Movie)
Alexandra
 2004 Agnes and His Brothers
Sekretärin
 2004 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Gina Alexander
- Nur die Kuh war Zeuge (2004) ... Gina Alexander
 1996 Charleys Tante (TV Movie)
Claudie
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2002 Half the Rent (stunt double)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2003-2015 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 October 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 22 October 2003 (2003) ... Herself
 2009 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Herself
 1999 Menschen hautnah (TV Series documentary)
Herself / Katharina 'Kati' von Sterneck
- Mein Leben in der Soap (1999) ... Herself / Katharina 'Kati' von Sterneck
 1999 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1999-2001 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Kati von Sterneck
- Episode #1.1526 (2001) ... Kati von Sterneck
- Episode #1.1135 (1999) ... Kati von Sterneck
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Kerstin Landdsmann | Kerstin Löffler | Daniel Wiemer

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Hans Landsmann and Helga Landsmann.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed