No photo available. Represent Ilene S. Landress? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,184 this week

Ilene S. Landress

Ilene S. Landress was born on February 27, 1961 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA. She is a producer and production manager, known for The Sopranos (1999), Girls (2012) and Mildred Pierce (2011). See full bio »

Regina King on Her Funniest Co-Star of All Time

We played 7 Questions with Regina King and put her in some tough situations.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ilene S. Landress's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Sopranos
The Sopranos Producer
(1999-2007)
Girls
Girls Producer
(2012-2017)
Mildred Pierce
Mildred Pierce Producer
(2011)
Quiz Show
Quiz Show Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2018-2019 Camping (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Succession (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Celebration (2018) ... (executive producer)
  Girls (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes, 2013 - 2017) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes, 2012)
- Latching (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Goodbye Tour (2017) ... (executive producer)
- What Will We Do This Time About Adam? (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Bounce (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Full Disclosure (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Max (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 People in New Jersey (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 2011 Mildred Pierce (TV Mini-Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Part Five (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Part Four (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Part Three (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Part Two (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Part One (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009 Last of the Ninth (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  The Sopranos (TV Series) (executive producer - 47 episodes, 2002 - 2007) (producer - 25 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 2001) (line producer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Made in America (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The Blue Comet (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The Second Coming (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Kennedy and Heidi (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Walk Like a Man (2007) ... (executive producer)
 1996 I Love You, I Love You Not (line producer)
 1995 Drunks (co-producer)
Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ilene Landress
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2013 Golden Globe "Girls". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed