No photo available. Represent D.W. Landingham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 735,364 this week

D.W. Landingham (1949–2010)

D.W. Landingham was born on August 23, 1949 in Fort Ord, California, USA as Dennis Wayne Landingham. He was an actor and assistant director, known for Karate Cop (1991), Omega Cop (1990) and Bad Faith (2010). He died on June 5, 2010 in Stockton, California. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of D.W. Landingham's work have you seen?

Known For

Karate Cop
Karate Cop Lincoln
(1991)
Omega Cop
Omega Cop Norm
(1990)
Bad Faith
Bad Faith Captain Donovan
(2010)
Lunatic Messiah
Lunatic Messiah Clarence Battle
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 Lunatic Messiah
Clarence Battle
 2010 Bad Faith
Captain Donovan
 2007 Heinz: Mustard Boy Has to Go!! (Video short)
Uncle Bob
 1991 Karate Cop
Lincoln
 1990 Omega Cop
Norm
 1988 Return Fire
Petroli
 2010 Bad Faith (second unit director)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Papa

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial