No photo available. Represent Diane Lander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,685 this week

Diane Lander

Diane Lander was born on December 13, 1951 in Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA. She is known for her work on House Calls (1979), Remington Steele (1982) and The Get-Man (1974). She was previously married to Neil Simon. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 740 people
created 23 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diane Lander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House Calls Nurse Sally Bowman
(1979-1980)
Remington Steele Payroll Supervisor
(1986)
The Get-Man Whore #5
(1974)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Payroll Supervisor
- Bonds of Steele (1986) ... Payroll Supervisor
 1986 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Stephanie Reynolds
- Trial by Error (1986) ... Stephanie Reynolds
 1985 International Airport (TV Movie)
Smith
 1982 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Postal Inspector Sue Ann Blake
- Miz Tisdale on the Lam (1982) ... Postal Inspector Sue Ann Blake
 1979-1980 House Calls (TV Series)
Nurse Sally Bowman
- Kensington Follies (1980) ... Nurse Sally Bowman
- Muggers and Other Strangers (1980) ... Nurse Sally Bowman
- Side to Side (1979) ... Nurse Sally Bowman
- Final Exams (1979) ... Nurse Sally Bowman
- Paging Dr. Michaels (1979) ... Nurse Sally Bowman
 1980 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Sally
- Angel in Hiding (1980) ... Sally
 1980 Semi-Tough (TV Series)
Barbie
- Barbara Jane Moves Out (1980) ... Barbie
 1979 Rendezvous Hotel (TV Movie)
Dr. Coleman
 1978-1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Nurse Myerson / Louise
- Walk Softly Through the Night: Part 2 (1979) ... Nurse Myerson
- Walk Softly Through the Night: Part 1 (1979) ... Nurse Myerson
- Matters of Life and Death (1978) ... Louise
 1979 Pleasure Cove (TV Movie)
 1978 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Nancy
- Stolen Faces (1978) ... Nancy
 1978 Family (TV Series)
Miss Warfield
- Counterpoint (1978) ... Miss Warfield
 1978 CHiPs (TV Series)
Bride
- One Two Many (1978) ... Bride (uncredited)
 1977 Logan's Run (TV Series)
Elna
- The Judas Goat (1977) ... Elna
 1977 Rosetti and Ryan (TV Series)
Red
- Men Who Love Women (1977) ... Red
 1977 Testimony of Two Men (TV Mini-Series)
Elise
 1974 The Get-Man
Whore #5
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 1974 The Get-Man (wardrobe)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Friends" pilot for CBS by Lorenzo Music with Michael Tucci & Rae Dawn Chong, 1976. See more »

Alternate Names:

Diane Lander-Simon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-sister-in-law of Danny Simon. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed