No photo available. Represent Raymond Lamy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 295,022 this week

Raymond Lamy (I) (1903–1982)

Raymond Lamy was born on August 15, 1903 in Pointe-à-Pitre, Guadeloupe, France. He was an editor and director, known for A Man Escaped (1956), Clodoche (1938) and Miroir (1947). He died on June 7, 1982 in Villeneuve-Loubet, Alpes-Maritimes, France. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raymond Lamy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Man Escaped Editor
(1956)
Clodoche Director
(1938)
Miroir Director
(1947)
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (57 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

R. Lamy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed