No photo available. Represent Kaiti Lambropoulou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 227,445 this week

Kaiti Lambropoulou (1926–2011)

Kaiti Lambropoulou was born in 1926 in Athens, Greece as Ekaterini Lambropoulou. She was an actress, known for The Shepherdess' Lover (1956), Ti ekanes ston polemo Thanasi (1971) and To theatro tis Defteras (1970). She was married to Giorgos Roussos. She died on January 31, 2011 in Athens. See full bio »

Born:

in Athens, Greece

Died:

(age 85) in Athens, Greece

'Endgame' Directors' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The directors of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kaiti Lambropoulou's work have you seen?

Known For

(1956)
To theatro tis Defteras Abby Brewster / Lady Bracknell
(1980-1981)
Madalena Rozina
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (64 credits)
 2000 Aroma gynaikas (TV Series)
 1999 Dream a Little Dream (Short)
Anna's mother (as Keti Lambropoulou)
 1998 Ena kalokairino vrady (Short)
 1996 The Sound of Music (TV Movie)
 1993-1995 Oi men kai oi den (TV Series)
Harikleia
- Oi Kynigoi tou Hamenou Thisavrou (1995) ... Harikleia
 1992 Kai oi tesseris itan yperohes (TV Series)
 1991 Mia apithani giagia (TV Series)
2nd Grandmother
 1991 Kai efthymi... kai hira (TV Series)
 1990 Kathe katergaris ston pago tou (TV Series)
Stella's mother Athina
 1990 I nyhta ton magon (TV Movie)
 1989 Enas orimos paihnidiaris (Video)
 1988 Who Is Mr. Alexiou? (TV Series)
Eleni's Mother
 1987 I zoi einai ena kabare (Video)
 1986 I gynaika laheio (Video)
Alexandra
 1986 Oikogeneia Vlammenou (TV Series)
Aspasia Vlammenou
 1986 Kefallonitikes istories (TV Series)
 1985 Proti nyhta gamou (Video)
Ismini's Mother
 1985 Ta paidia mas, oi angeloi
Veta Papastavrou
 1984 O theios mas o Mimis (TV Series)
 1982 Agria neiata
Mrs. Mihailidi
 1981 Arseniko kai palia dantela (TV Movie)
 1981 Nelly, the Spy
Frau Schneider
 1980-1981 To theatro tis Defteras (TV Series)
Abby Brewster / Lady Bracknell
- Arseniko kai palia dantela (1981) ... Abby Brewster
- I simasia tou na eisai sovaros (1980) ... Lady Bracknell
 1980 Tora thelo... tora!
Amfitriti
 1980 Wx!!!
 1979 Mystikoi arravones (TV Series)
 1978 I anadyomeni (TV Series)
Mrs. Memari
 1975 Vasilissa Amalia (TV Series)
 1972 Stisihorou 73 (TV Series)
Madam Kety
 1972 Dictator Aliki
Amalia Prokou
 1969 O stratis parastratise
Alexandra
 1968 I ziliara
Zozo
 1968 O romios ehei filotimo
Hrysanthi
 1965 Kallio pente kai sto heri
Pinelopi Konstandinea
 1964 Exotikes vitamines
Kikitsa
 1964 Oti thelei o laos
Lili
 1964 I soferina
Catherine Toufexi
 1963 Triti kai 13
Eftichia Mavrofida
 1963 Htypokardia sto thranio
Kaiti Nikolaou
 1961 Alice in the Navy
Sofia
 1960 Madalena
Rozina
 1959 How Married People Live
Savvatiani
 1956 The Shepherdess' Lover
Kroustallo
 1956 The Lovers Arrive
Jenny Argyriou
 1953 Santa Chikita
Marcella
 1952 Ena votsalo sti limni...
Margaret
 1951 My Child Must Live
Anna
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katy Lambropoulos | Keti Lambropoulou

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed