STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,005 this week

Karen Lamm (1952–2001)


Karen Lamm was born on June 21, 1952 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA as Barbara Karen Perk. She was an actress and producer, known for Police Woman (1974), Thunderbolt and Lightfoot (1974) and The Hatfields and the McCoys (1975). She was married to Dennis Wilson and Robert Lamm. She died on June 29, 2001 in Playa del Rey, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 23 May 2016
 
a list of 9 people
created 30 Apr 2017
 
a list of 220 people
created 14 Jul 2016
 
list image
a list of 1128 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 266 people
created 24 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen Lamm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Police Woman Bonnie June / Pamela / Wendy
(1974-1977)
Thunderbolt and Lightfoot Girl on Motorcycle
(1974)
(1975)
Trackdown Betsy Calhoun
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1984 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Kate
- Sky Bandits over Hazzard (1984) ... Kate
 1980 The Unseen
Karen Fast
 1979 240-Robert (TV Series)
Donna
- The Apology (1979) ... Donna
 1979 The Power Within (TV Movie)
Marvalee
 1979 Tilt
Hype
 1979 A Last Cry for Help (TV Movie)
Connie
 1979 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Debbie Lawford
- Life on the Line (1979) ... Debbie Lawford
 1978 Coming Attractions
Andrea
 1978 Almost Summer
Felicia
 1977 Christmas Miracle in Caufield, U.S.A. (TV Movie)
Matilda Sullivan
 1977 Ants! (TV Movie)
Linda Howard
 1974-1977 Police Woman (TV Series)
Wendy / Pamela / Bonnie June
- Means to an End (1977) ... Wendy
- Brainwash (1976) ... Pamela
- The Beautiful Die Young (1974) ... Bonnie June
 1977 The Night They Took Miss Beautiful (TV Movie)
Cindy Lou Barrett
 1976 Trackdown
Betsy Calhoun
 1975 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Patty
- Pilot (1975) ... Patty
 1975 The Hatfields and the McCoys (TV Movie)
Rose Ann McCoy
 1974 Columbo (TV Series)
Susan Gerard
- By Dawn's Early Light (1974) ... Susan Gerard
 1974 Thunderbolt and Lightfoot
Girl on Motorcycle
 1974 Kojak (TV Series)
Dede
- Deliver Us Some Evil (1974) ... Dede
 1973 Scarecrow
Waitress (uncredited)
 1973 Harry O (TV Series)
Girl Clerk
- Such Dust as Dreams Are Made On (1973) ... Girl Clerk
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for English Leather cologne (1978-79). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

B. Karen Lamm
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First husband Robert Lamm is singer/keyboard player of the rock band Chicago. She met second husband Dennis Wilson when the two bands toured together in the '70s. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed