STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,821 this week

Jerry Lamb (I)


Jerry Lamb was born on September 29, 1970 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Goo waak zai: Yan joi gong woo (1996), 3 go shou shang de jing cha (1996) and A Man Called Hero (1999). He has been married to Lily Hong since December 19, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Lamb's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
The Duel Dragon 7
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2018 Huang jin xiong di
Mouse
 2015 Lost in Hong Kong
Jing Wong assistant
 2015 Jian Bing Man
Jerry Lamb
 2006 Boon bin ling
 2005 Jeuk sing
Tournament Host
 2004 Kung Fu Soccer (TV Series)
Lam Kong Lung
 2004 Cheng chong chui lui chai 2004
Lung Wing-Hau
 2003 Chung seung wan siu (TV Series)
Mok Sin-Bor
 2003 Fei dian ren sheng
Hung's assistant
 2002 Moumantai 2
Police officer
 2001 Ching lui cha goon
Satay
 2000 Bad boy dak gung
Yung's Henchman
 2000 Sheng zhe wei wang
Pou-pan
 2000 Yau ching sui yuet saan gai goo si
Pou-pan / 'Prepuce'
 2000 The Duel
Dragon 7
 1999 A Man Called Hero (as Hiu-fung Lam)
 1999 Chung muk ching yuen (TV Series)
 1997 Hui zhuan shou shi
Officer Number 23481 (first segment)
 1997 Mei mei tin wong (TV Series)
Ho Siu-king
 1997 Nan hing nan tai (TV Series)
Kiu Fong
 1997 Meng gui tong xiao pei zhu ni
Wang's Assistant
 1996 Shao nian 15/16 shi
Ken
 1996 Ren xi gui da
Jerry Tseng
 1996 Long hu Bo Lan ji
Xiao-Xiang
 1996 Jin zhuang xiang jiao ju le bu
Host / Cop / Dr. Lo
 1996 Goo waak zai: Yan joi gong woo
Pou-Pan (as Mr. Jerry Lamb)
 1996 Guo chan xue ge wei long
Bespectacled SDU Trainee
 1995 Dai lo bai sau
Ford's Servant
 1995 Jiu shi shen gun
Lo
 1995 Huan le shi guang
Bespectacled Car Thief
 1995 Liu mang yi sheng
Tong Ching
 1994 Gam chi yuk yip
Sam's Assistant
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Sina Weibo

Alternate Names:

Jerry Lamb Hiu Fong | Lamb Hiu Fung | Lam Hiu-Feng | Hiu-Feng Lam | Hiu-fung Lam | Jerry Hiu-Feng Lam | Jerry Lam | Hiu Fung Lamb | Mr. Jerry Lamb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of popular DJ, pop singer, and actor, Jan Lamb.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed