STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 266,380 this week

Gary Lamb (I)


Gary Lamb is an actor and production manager, known for Roommate Rules (2014), Fitzwater & Mutton 'a buddy film' (2015) and The Bug (2009). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Lamb's work have you seen?

Known For

Roommate Rules Producer
(2014)
The Bug Director
(2009)
The Box Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2018 The Shoaks (TV Series)
Hank
- A Very Shoaksy Christmas (2018) ... Hank
- Home Visits (2018) ... Hank
- Trick or Treat (2018) ... Hank
 2016 Shoes (Short)
Shoe Store Owner
 2016/I I Don't Have a Phone (Short)
Jerry
 2014 Shakespeare Apocalypse (Short)
 2014/X The Interview (Short)
The Interviewer
 2012 Shine Your Light on Me (Video short)
Father
 2011 Drama: A Comedy Pilot (Short)
Glenn
 2011 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Paul
- Baby Despite Birth Control (2011) ... Paul
 2010 The Great Brain Robbery (Short)
The Brain
 2005 Soldier of God
Abed
 2004 The Monsters (Short)
Officer Reed
 2000 The Life & Adventures of Santa Claus (Video)
Singer (voice, uncredited)
 1995 Project: Metalbeast
Paramedic #2
 1983 The Taming of the Shrew (Video)
Citizens and Members of the Court
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary B. Lamb

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed