STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,099 this week

Shauna Sand


Shauna Sand was born on September 2, 1971 in San Diego, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Back to Even (1998), Black Dawn (1997) and Air America (1998). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 27 May 2019
 
list image
a list of 35 people
created 22 Aug 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Sep 2020
 
a list of 38 people
created 18 Mar 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shauna Sand's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Back to Even Nurse
(1998)
Black Dawn Thumper
(1997)
Air America Dominique
(1998-1999)
Ghost Rock Actress
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2017 Stripperland (Video short)
Shauna
 2007 Succubus: Hell-Bent (Video)
Jacuzzi Woman
 2005 Weezer: Beverly Hills (Music Video)
Shauna Sand (uncredited)
 2004 The Deviants
Mrs. Jones
 2004 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Stripper #1
- The Family Jewels (2004) ... Stripper #1 (as Shauna Sand-Lamas)
 2003 Ghost Rock (as Shauna Sand-Lamas)
 2003 Charmed (TV Series)
Sienna
- Sand Francisco Dreamin' (2003) ... Sienna
 2002 Half & Half (TV Series)
Tammi
- The Big Award Episode (2002) ... Tammi
 2002 The Circuit 2 (Video)
Nurse (as Shauna Sand Lamas)
 2001 Dark Realm (TV Series)
Mercedes
- Johnny's Guitar (2001) ... Mercedes (as Shauna Sand Lamas)
 1998-1999 Air America (TV Series)
Dominique
- American Gulag (1999) ... Dominique
- The Rescue (1999) ... Dominique
- Catch-23 (1999) ... Dominique
- Till Death (1998) ... Dominique
- High Noon at Costa Perdida (1998) ... Dominique
 1998 Back to Even
Nurse (as Shauna Sand-Lamas)
 1997 Black Dawn
Thumper (as Shauna Sand-Lamas)
 1995-1997 Renegade (TV Series)
Lake Bradshaw / Ashley Bond / Brunette
- Sex, Lies and Activewear (1997) ... Lake Bradshaw
- Ransom (1996) ... Lake Bradshaw
- The Milk Carton Kid (1996) ... Lake Bradshaw
- Hog Calls (1996) ... Ashley Bond
- Most Wanted (1995) ... Brunette
 1995 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Model on boat
- The Lonely Hunter (1995) ... Model on boat
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(5/96) "Playboy" Magazine Playmate of the Month.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 10 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

playboy.com

Alternate Names:

Shauna Sands Lamas | Shauna Sand Lamas | Shauna Sand-Lamas

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Laurent Homburger  (divorced) | See more »

Children:

Alexandra Lamas | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-daughter-in-law of Arlene Dahl and Fernando Lamas. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed