STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,387 this week

Mark Lamarr


Mark Lamarr was born on January 7, 1967 in Swindon, Wiltshire, England. He is a producer and writer, known for Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996), 15 Storeys High (2002) and Speed is Expensive: Philip Vincent and the Million Dollar Motorcycle (2022). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 149 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 8171 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 06 Jun 2020
 
a list of 22 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 14 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Lamarr's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1996-2005)
(2002-2004)
Huge Mark Lamarr
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004-2005 Never Mind the Buzzcocks (TV Series) (producer - 27 episodes)
- Episode #17.9 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #17.8 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #17.7 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #17.6 (2005) ... (producer)
- Episode #17.5 (2005) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Jones

Height:

6' 1" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(Opening the show after a very poor performance from Chris Moyles the previous week and the ensuing week-long public feud between the two) - Hello, I'm Mark Lamarr and welcome to Never Mind the Buzzcocks, the pop quiz that likes to say "we're sorry". As you may have read in some of the papers recently we've been accused of being less than welcoming to one of our guests. To give our side of the ... See more »

Trivia:

Comedian. See more »

Trademark:

Has a quick wit, tends to make fun of celebrities See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed