No photo available. Represent Spencer Lam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 445,343 this week

Spencer Lam (I) (1934–2009)

Spencer Lam was born on November 7, 1934 in Hong Kong. He was an actor, known for Vampire Effect (2003), Gwok chaan Ling Ling Chat (1994) and Goo waak zai: Yan joi gong woo (1996). He died on April 23, 2009 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Hong Kong

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Lam's work have you seen?

Known For

Vampire Effect
Vampire Effect Jackie's Father
(2003)
Gwok chaan Ling Ling Chat
Gwok chaan Ling Ling Chat Football Commentator
(1994)
Yeung gwong ging chaat
Yeung gwong ging chaat H20's father
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2004 Laam seung lui gwong
Tinibal Carl Chiu
 2004 Gwai ma kwong seung kuk
TV Voice Over (voice, as Lam Sheung Yee)
 2003 Lung gam wai 2003
Gold's father
 2003 Vampire Effect
Jackie's Father
 2001 You Shoot, I Shoot
Mr. Tse
 2000 La jiao jiao shi
Principal Lam (as Sheung Yee Lam)
 1999 Sheng ren wu jin zhi wen mi
Jojo's Grandfather
 1999 Ngo oi 777
 1999 Yeung gwong ging chaat
H20's father
 1999 Hei ma wang zi
Wah's Dad
 1998 Du xia 1999
Football Commentator
 1998 Mooi tin oi lei 8 siu see
Leung Shiu, Wai's Father (Simon)
 1998 Heung Gong dai yat hung chak
The Professor
 1998 B gai waak
Lam
 1997 Hui zhuan shou shi
Uncle Seven (first segment)
 1997 Ye boon saam dim jung
Dr. Tso (first segment)
 1997 Ai shang 100% ying xiong
Bomb Squad Man
 1997 Ngoi ngei ngoi do saat sei ngei
Su-Kan's Superior
 1997 Suen sei cho
Priest (as Sheung Yee Lam)
 1997 Wo you wo feng kuang
Head of Security Agency
 1996 Guai tan xie hui
Yan (as Sheung Yee Lam)
 1996 Da nei mi tan: Zhi ling ling xing xing
Sun Ng-Hung / Lam Sheung-Yee (as Sheung-yee Lam)
 1996 Baak fan baak gam gok
Principal
 1996 Goo waak zai 3: Jek sau je tin
Father Lam (as Lam Sheung Yee)
 1996 Hong deng qu
Barrister Lam
 1996 Wong Kok cha 'fit' yan
Sheung-Yee
 1996 666: Mo gui fu huo
The Reverend
 1996 Goo waak zai 2: Maang lung gwoh gong
Father Lam (as Lam Shueng Yee)
 1996 Goo waak zai: Yan joi gong woo
Father Lam
 1995 Yi qian ling yi ye zhi meng zhong ren
Television Commentator
 1994 Gwok chaan Ling Ling Chat
Football Commentator (voice)
 1993 Huang feng wei hou zhen
Jessica's Boss
 1992 Ji Boy xiao zi: Zhen jia wai long
Police Captain
 1992 To hok wai lung 2
Judo Teacher
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Seung-Yi Lam | Sheung Yee Lam | Sheung-Yee Lam | Sheung-yee Lam | Lam Seung-Yi | Spencer Lam Seung-Yi | Lam Sheung-Yee | Spencer Lam Sheung-Yee | Lam Sheung Yee | Lam Shueng Yee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An experienced football commentator See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial