STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,787 this week

George Lam


George Lam was born on October 12, 1947 in Hong Kong, British Crown Colony as Tsz-Cheung Lam. He is an actor, known for Mo jong yuen So Hat-Yi (1992), Zui ai (1986) and Jin ye xing guang can lan (1988). He has been married to Sally Yeh since July 17, 1996. He was previously married to Ching-yuen Ng. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 267 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Lam's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mo jong yuen So Hat-Yi Music Department
(1992)
Zui ai John Lam
(1986)
Jin ye xing guang can lan Dr. Y.C. Cheung
(1988)
Yi yao O.K. Duke Lee
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2018 Ou Zhou gong lue
Ting Feng Zhe
 2009 Look for a Star
Mr Yamazaki (as Lam)
 2007 Nui yan boon sik
To Lam
 2007 Ye. leung heun
Niu Kiu-Chak
 2006 Luen oi chor gor
Cameo (uncredited)
 2004 Luk jong si
Rico
 2003 Ngoi zoi joeng gwong haa (Short)
 1997 Yung po giu yeung
Tung Pak-lim
 1997 Ji lao si shi
Law Ka-Sing
 1993 Jie da huan xi
George To
 1992 Sam yan jo sai gai
Alex Lui
 1991 Hao men ye yan
Prince Alibaba of Kuwait
 1991 Fu gui ji xiang
Koo
 1990 Yi yao O.K.
Duke Lee
 1990 San ren xin shi jie
Alex Lui
 1990 Luan shi er nu
Big Tiger
 1989 Zui jie nan peng you
Peter Lai
 1988 Jin ye xing guang can lan
Dr. Y.C. Cheung
 1988 San ren shi jie
Alex
 1987 Tong tian da dao
Mr. George Lam
 1986 Zui ai
John Lam
 1985 Xia ri fu xing
Person at the end
 1985 Gong xi fa cai
Mr. Mo
 1984 Mao tou ying yu xiao fei xiang
Yan Fu-Wong / Owl
 1984 Ying lun pi pa
Inspector Edward Yip
 1983 Wo ai Ye Laixiang
Yoyo
 1982 Boat People
Shiomi Akutagawa
 1982 Mad Mission
Ambulance driver (Cameo) (uncredited)
 1981 Zai sheng ren
George Lam
 1981 Gui ma zhi duo xing
Yoho
 1980 A Fu yu Tu Lao
Bao Lei-Fat
 1980 Jup do bo (TV Series)
Chiu (1980)
 1980 Mo deng tu lao
Beethoven Jr
 1979 But si yuan ga but chui tao (TV Mini-Series)
Jim
 1979 Fung gip
Doctor
 1979 Gwo fao sun leung (TV Mini-Series)
Chu Tim-jaan
 1979 Ge shi ge fa
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chi-Cheung Lam | Lam | Tzu-hsiang Lin | Zi-xiang Lin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Popular singer in Hong Kong

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed