No photo available. Represent Nick Laird-Clowes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,502 this week

Nick Laird-Clowes

Nick Laird-Clowes was born on February 5, 1957 in the UK. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Laird-Clowes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

About Time
About Time Composer
(2013)
The Dreamers
The Dreamers Music Department
(2003)
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2017 GLOW (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Dusty Spur (2017) ... (writer: "Life in a Northern Town")
  Guapas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Mera precaución (2014) ... (performer: "The About Time Theme" - uncredited) / (writer: "The About Time Theme" - uncredited)
 2013/I About Time (performer: "How Long Will I Love You")
 2005 Reunion (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 1986 (2005) ... (writer: "Life in a Northern Town")
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mind Hunters (2004) ... (writer: "Life In A Northern Town")
 2004 Ring of the Nibelungs (TV Movie) (writer: "Riding on the Rocks")
 2003 The Dreamers (arranger: "Hey Joe" (1962)) / (producer: "Hey Joe" (1962))
 2001 The Invisible Circus (writer: "All Change", "On the Way Home")
 1999 King of the Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wings of the Dope (1999) ... (writer: "Life in a Northern Town" - uncredited)
 1998 The Parent Trap (writer: "Never Let You Go")
 1994 Pink Floyd: P. U. L. S. E. Live at Earls Court (TV Special documentary) (lyrics: "Take It Back")
 1994 Pink Floyd: Take It Back (Short) (writer: "Take It Back")
 1989 Loverboy (writer: "Walkin' the Line")
 1987 Planes, Trains & Automobiles (producer: "Power to Believe" (1987)) / (writer: "Power to Believe" (1987))
 1987 Heaven (Documentary) (writer: "Heaven")
 1986 Ferris Bueller's Day Off (writer: "The Edge Of Forever")
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alfalpha
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed