No photo available. Represent Arlette Laguiller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,426,658 this week

Arlette Laguiller

Arlette Laguiller was born on March 18, 1940 in Les Lilas, Seine [now Seine-Saint-Denis], France. She is an actress, known for Filmer et punir (2007), J'ai une question à vous poser (2007) and Apostrophes (1975). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arlette Laguiller's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmer et punir Actress
(2007)
Apostrophes Herself
(1975)
7 sur 7 Herself - Guest
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2000 Vive nous!
Cameo at demonstration (uncredited)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arlette Laguillier
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spokeswoman since 1973 of Lutte Ouvrière, a far-left/Trotskyst political party. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed