No photo available. Represent Alfred Lagarde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 762,672 this week

Alfred Lagarde (1948–1998)

Alfred Lagarde was born on April 2, 1948 in Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands. He was an actor, known for Sesamstraat (1976) and Vet Heftig - de video (1997). He died on January 1, 1998 in Netherlands. See full bio »

Died:

(age 49) in Netherlands

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfred Lagarde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sesamstraat Téévéé Monster / Wouter Wolf
1976

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1976 Sesamstraat (TV Series)
Téévéé Monster / Wouter Wolf (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Vet Heftig - de video (Video)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Verteller/Lizzard in the Dutch version of FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992). See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Provided the voice for Flotsam and Jetsam in the Dutch version of The Little Mermaid (1989). See more »

Nickname:

'De Stem van Veronica'

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed