Idê Lacreta

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 703,424 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Idê Lacreta »
1 video »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Idê Lacreta's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1980)
(1984)
Riocorrente Editor
(2013)
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (49 credits)
 2019 The Edge of Democracy (Documentary) (addtional editing)
 2017 MARIA: Não esqueça que eu venho dos trópicos (Documentary) (edited by)
 2017 Veinte Anos (Documentary)
 2015 Psi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Point Blank (Documentary)
 2014 Marina não vai à praia (Short) (edited by)
 2013 Riocorrente
 2012/II Elena (Documentary)
 2011 Hoje
 2010 Retrovisor (Short)
 2009 Trago Comigo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2009 Pão dos Anjos (Short)
 2009 O Rei do Carimã (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 O Aborto dos Outros (Documentary)
 2007 Corpo
 2006 Antônia (TV Series)
 2006 Antonia
 2006 Atibaia de Congos e Moçambiques (Documentary short) (edited by)
 2005 Em Trânsito (Documentary)
 2004 500 Almas (Documentary)
 2003 Prisoner of the Iron Bars (Documentary)
 2001 Latitude Zero
 2001 Urbania
 2000 Conceição (Short)
 2000 Pormenores (Short)
 2000 O Povo Brasileiro (TV Series)
 1999 Copacabana (Documentary short)
 1999 A Fit of Rage
 1998 Kenoma
 1997 Ed Mort
 1996 Enigma de um Dia (Short)
 1996 A Starry Sky
 1995 Nelson (Short)
 1994 Roberto (Short documentary)
 1993 A Má Criada (Short) (edited by)
 1988 Caramujo-flor (Short)
 1986 Malandro
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ide N. Lacreta

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed