STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,086,630 this week

Mark van der Laan (I)


Mark van der Laan was born on February 16, 1962 in Laren, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He is an actor, known for Missie Warmoesstraat (2004), De geheime dienst (2000) and Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark van der Laan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Missie Warmoesstraat
Missie Warmoesstraat Peter Hermans
(2004)
De geheime dienst
De geheime dienst Herman Fiege
(2000)
Goede tijden, slechte tijden
Goede tijden, slechte tijden Jeroen van Draanen / Joop Zwartjes / Kees
(1995-1998)
Onderweg naar morgen
Onderweg naar morgen Rob Bartels
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2012-2018 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Deurwaarder Willems / Peter Out
- Eva (2018) ... Deurwaarder Willems
- Wolfs (2018) ... Deurwaarder Willems
- Gif (2012) ... Peter Out
 2018 Nieuwe buren (TV Series)
Trouwambtenaar
- Episode #3.1 (2018) ... Trouwambtenaar
 2017 Centraal Medisch Centrum (TV Series)
Vriend Menno
- Episode #2.3 (2017) ... Vriend Menno
 2017 Toon (TV Series)
Bloemist
- Schimmelpaleis (2017) ... Bloemist
 2015 Klootzakken (Short)
Reisbureau Manager
 2015 Wilde Haren (Short)
Herman
 2014 Rechercheur Ria (TV Series)
Ambtenaar Wesselink
 2014 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Ober
- Laatste vlucht (2014) ... Ober
 2012 Lijn 32 (TV Series)
Politicus Beeke
- Zes weken eerder (2012) ... Politicus Beeke
 2009 Zeg 'ns Aaa (TV Series)
Fred
- Het rode kruis gala (2009) ... Fred
 2008 Onderweg naar morgen (TV Series)
Rob Bartels
- Episode dated 14 May 2008 (2008) ... Rob Bartels
- Episode dated 13 May 2008 (2008) ... Rob Bartels
- Episode dated 7 May 2008 (2008) ... Rob Bartels
- Episode dated 6 May 2008 (2008) ... Rob Bartels
- Episode dated 1 May 2008 (2008) ... Rob Bartels
 2007 De co-assistent (TV Series)
Man met neuscorrectie
- Voor en na (2007) ... Man met neuscorrectie
 2007 Van Speijk (TV Series)
Doctor
- Moord of de gladiolen (2007) ... Doctor
 2006 Afblijven
Leraar Aardrijkskunde
 2005 Buutvrij (Short)
Father
 2005 Bitches (TV Series)
- Super Bitch (2005)
 2005 Enneagram (TV Series)
Notaris
- Bruno & Violet (2005) ... Notaris
 2004 Missie Warmoesstraat (TV Series)
Peter Hermans
- De rechtzaak (2004) ... Peter Hermans
- De oude rechter (2004) ... Peter Hermans
- De duivel van Veghel (2004) ... Peter Hermans
- Oog om oog (2004) ... Peter Hermans
- Stanni en de beer (2004) ... Peter Hermans
 2004 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Dijkelman
- Welkom thuis (2004) ... Dijkelman
 2004 Ernstige delicten (TV Series)
Beveiligingsbeambte
- Overmacht (2004) ... Beveiligingsbeambte
 2002 Pietje Bell
Agent #2
 2001 Spangen (TV Series)
 2001 Toen was geluk heel gewoon (TV Series)
Rob Stolk
- Provo (2001) ... Rob Stolk
 2000 De stilte van het naderen (TV Movie)
Stan Westerbeek
 2000 De geheime dienst (TV Series)
Herman Fiege
- Deadline (2000) ... Herman Fiege
- Biohazard (2000) ... Herman Fiege
 1999 Baantjer (TV Series)
Hans Verhaar
- De Cock en de moord met illusie (1999) ... Hans Verhaar
 1999 De rode zwaan
Patrouille Commadant
 1999 Top (Short)
 1999 Ben zo terug (TV Series)
Agent
- Upgraden (1999) ... Agent
 1998 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Ben
- Sugar Baby (1998) ... Ben
 1995-1998 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Joop Zwartjes / Jeroen van Draanen / Kees
- Aflevering 1541 (1998) ... Joop Zwartjes
- Aflevering 1540 (1998) ... Joop Zwartjes
- Aflevering 1204 (1996) ... Kees
- Aflevering 993 (1995) ... Jeroen van Draanen
- Aflevering 992 (1995) ... Jeroen van Draanen
 1997 Arends (TV Movie)
Dhr. Keldermans
 1995-1997 12 steden, 13 ongelukken (TV Series)
Chris
- Geen geheimen (Bathmen) (1997) ... Chris
 1997 Unit 13 (TV Series)
Schalkwijk
- Een valse start (1997) ... Schalkwijk
 1996 In naam der koningin (TV Series)
Sloet Jr. (1996)
 1995 Voor hete vuren (TV Series)
Gids Maarten
- Ondergrondse ... Gids Maarten
 1995 Zijn geheim (Short)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin van der Laan de Vries
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed