No photo available. Represent Alexandre de La Patellière? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,355 this week

Alexandre de La Patellière

Alexandre de La Patellière was born on June 24, 1971 in Paris, France. He is a writer and producer, known for What's in a Name? (2012), The Best Is Yet to Come (2019) and 22 Bullets (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2112 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre de La Patellière's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
22 Bullets Writer
(2010)
Papa ou Maman Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (31 credits)
 2022 Der Nachname (inspired by the play "Le prénom")
 2021 Fly Me Away (adaptation) / (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2021 Der Vorname (TV Movie) (play "Le Prénom")
 2021 Das Abschiedsdinner (TV Movie) (play "Un dîner d'adieu")
 2019 The Best Is Yet to Come (adaptation) / (dialogue) / (screenplay)
  Papa ou Maman (TV Series) (creator - 6 episodes, 2018) (written by - 1 episode, 2018)
- Sinon je te pulvérise (2018) ... (creator)
- La guerre du pas cool (2018) ... (creator)
- Perdus dans le bucolique... (2018) ... (creator)
- Genre, t'as un mec... (2018) ... (creator)
- Y'a pas mort d'homme! (2018) ... (creator)
 2018 How About Adolf? (play "Le Prénom")
 2017 El nom (TV Movie) (play)
 2016 Divorce French Style (adaptation) / (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 2015 Un Dîner d'Adieu (TV Movie) (play)
 2015 Pirate Express (TV Series) (creator - 26 episodes)
- Enter the Octogod/Dead Men Wear Plaid (2015) ... (creator)
- Turkey Leg of Doom/Hair of the God (2015) ... (creator)
- Little Miss Swordshine/Ship Wretched (2015) ... (creator)
- Poseidon or Bust/Finders Keepers (2015) ... (creator)
 2014-2015 Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood (TV Series short) (literary bible - 20 episodes)
- The Statue of the Prince (2015) ... (literary bible)
- Baby Hood (2014) ... (literary bible)
- The Sword of Kings (2014) ... (literary bible)
- The Puppet Master (2014) ... (literary bible)
- The Treasure Chase (2014) ... (literary bible)
 2015 An Italian Name (play)
 2015 Daddy or Mommy (scenario - adaptation, dialogue)
 2015 Bis (original idea)
 2014 Nobody from Nowhere (screenplay - adaptation, dialogue)
 2011-2012 Iron Man: Armored Adventures (TV Series) (developed for television by - 15 episodes)
- The Dragonseed (2012) ... (creator)
- Iron Monger Lives (2012) ... (creator)
- The Makluan Invasion Part 2: Unite! (2012) ... (creator)
- Rage of the Hulk (2012) ... (creator)
 2012 What's in a Name? (original play) / (written by)
 2012 The Little Prince (TV Series) (developed for television by - 1 episode)
- La planète des Okidiens - 1/2 (2012) ... (creator)
 2011 The Prodigies (written by)
 2010 22 Bullets (dialogue) / (scenario and adaptation)
 2009 RTT (scenario)
 2009 Le petit Nicolas (TV Series) (constructor: Bible littéraire - 1 episode)
- Marie-Edwige (2009) ... (constructor: Bible littéraire)
 2006 The Jungle
 2006 Renaissance (adaptation) / (original story)
 2005 Skyland (TV Series) (creator)
 2005 Les parrains
  Maigret (TV Series) (adaptation - 2 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (dialogue - 1 episode, 1994)
- Maigret et l'affaire Saint-Fiacre (1995) ... (adaptation)
- Cécile est morte (1994) ... (adaptation) / (dialogue)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandre Dubois de La Patellière
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Denys de La Patellière. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed