No photo available. Represent Marie-Sophie L.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,709 this week

Marie-Sophie L.

Marie-Sophie L. was born on February 14, 1963 in Paris, France as Marie-Sophie Pochat. She is an actress, known for Partir, revenir (1985), La belle histoire (1992) and Tout ça... pour ça! (1993). She was previously married to Claude Lelouch. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 141 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4802 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie-Sophie L.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Partir, revenir Angéla
(1985)
(1992)
Tout ça... pour ça! Marie Lenormand
(1993)
Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté Victoria, fille de Sam
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2011 At Home for Christmas (TV Movie)
Julie
 2011 Victoire Bonnot (TV Series)
Mère Dorian
- Les masques tombent (2011) ... Mère Dorian
 2010 Streamfield, les carnets noirs
Patricia Morlais
 2010 Haut perchée (Short)
 2010 Profilage (TV Series)
Françoise Ribeyre
- Comme sa mère (2010) ... Françoise Ribeyre
 2010 42 (Short)
Juge Lemarshal (uncredited)
 2007 Greco (TV Series)
Lucille
- Corps et âme (2007) ... Lucille
 2006-2007 Plus belle la vie (TV Series)
Sophie Libourne / Hélène Cantorel / Sophie Leserman / ...
- 605 (2007) ... Sophie Libourne
- 602 (2007) ... Sophie Libourne
- 601 (2007) ... Sophie Libourne
- 600 (2006) ... Sophie Libourne
- 599 (2006) ... Hélène Cantorel / Sophie Libourne
 2006 Fête de famille (TV Series)
Florence
- Maladie d'amour (2006) ... Florence
- L'envie qui remonte (2006) ... Florence
- Quand on a tout pour être heureux (2006) ... Florence
- On n'est pas des surhommes (2006) ... Florence
- Tout va très très bien (2006) ... Florence
 2006 Pardonnez-moi
La psy
 2005 Sauveur Giordano (TV Series)
Anne Nancel
- L'envers du décor (2005) ... Anne Nancel
 2004 La vie de chantier (Video)
Anne-Charlotte Boullin
 2004 La crim' (TV Series)
Lorraine Baillard
- Meurtre sous influence (2004) ... Lorraine Baillard
 2003 18 Years Later
Barbara
 2001 A Hell of a Day
Patricia Shermann
 1996 XY, drôle de conception
Juliette (as Marie-Sophie L. Berthier)
 1995 Le parasite (TV Movie)
Marion (as Marie-Sophie L. Berthier)
 1994 Match (TV Movie)
Marie Roc (as Marie-Sophie L. Berthier)
 1994 Passé sous silence (TV Movie)
Cécile Arnoux (as Marie-Sophie Lelouch)
 1993 Tout ça... pour ça!
Marie Lenormand
 1992 La belle histoire
Marie
 1990 There Were Days... and Moons
Une femme amoureuse / Sophie
 1988 Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté
Victoria, fille de Sam
 1986 Attention bandits!
La Princesse
 1986 A Man and a Woman: 20 Years Later
Marie-Sophie (as Marie-Sophie Pochat)
 1985 Partir, revenir
Angéla (as Marie-Sophie Pochat)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]

Alternate Names:

Marie Sophie Berthier | Marie-Sophie L. Berthier | Marie-Sophie Berthier | Marie-Sophie Lelouch | Marie-Sophie Pochat
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed