Ákos Köszegi

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 374,085 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Ákos Köszegi was born on September 23, 1960 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an actor, known for The Shift: Escape from the Future, Öregberény (1993) and The Ambassador to Bern (2014). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ákos Köszegi's work have you seen?

Known For

Öregberény Deli István
(1993-1995)
(2014)
Kossuthkifli Dalfalvi Matyiö
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2018 Trezor
Kassai fegyõr
 2018 X - The eXploited
Réczey Sándor
 2018 1 hexameter (Short)
Guerilla leader
 2017-2018 Tóth János (TV Series)
Böcskei
- Kihallgatás (2018) ... Böcskei
- Hepiend (2018) ... Böcskei
- Az év vállalkozója (2018) ... Böcskei (credit only)
- Az ellenörzés (2018) ... Böcskei
- Fent és lent (2018) ... Böcskei
 2016 Halj már meg!
Károly
 2015 Kossuthkifli (TV Mini-Series)
Dalfalvi Matyiö
- Mandulás gyász (2015) ... Dalfalvi Matyiö
- Rabmadarak (2015) ... Dalfalvi Matyiö
- Kisértetkastély (2015) ... Dalfalvi Matyiö
- Maradék magyar (2015) ... Dalfalvi Matyiö
- Két sebzett szívü atya (2015) ... Dalfalvi Matyiö
 2014 Bertie Bean's rock (Short)
Rimapénteki Rimai Péntekh
 2014 Manieggs: Revenge of the Hard Egg
Johnny Cupido (voice)
 2014 The Ambassador to Bern (TV Movie)
Narrátor (voice)
 2014 Csúszópénz (Short)
Malinszky
 2013 The Notebook
Magyar tiszt (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 2011 Sára Rózsája (Short) (voice)
 2010 Logbook '89-09' (TV Series)
Inspector
- A rejtvény (2010) ... Inspector
 2008 The Days of Desire
Utolsó férfi (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 2008 Nyugalom
Fenyõ elvtárs (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 2008 Odaát (Short)
Interrogator
 2007 8
Man (segment "#4")
 2007 A kísértés (TV Movie)
Federigo (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 2005 A baxun invázió
Narrator
 2005 Szupermosás (Short)
 2001 Glass Tiger
Policeman #3
 1998-1999 Kisváros (TV Series)
Barnabás / Schmidt õrnagy
- A csapda VI (1999) ... (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- A csapda VI. (1999) ... Barnabás (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- A csapda V. (1999) ... (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- A csapda IV. (1999) ... (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- A csapda III. (1999) ... Barnabás (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 1993-1995 Öregberény (TV Series)
Deli István
- Berényburger (1995) ... Deli István (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- A feleség (1995) ... Deli István (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- Püspökkenyér (1995) ... Deli István
- Szüret (1994) ... Deli István (as Kõszegi Ákos)
- Szívbaj (1994) ... Deli István (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 1995 Mecki und seine Freunde (TV Series) (1997) (Hungarian version, voice)
 1995 Aaron's Magic Village
Tudras (Hungarian version, voice)
 1992 István király (TV Movie)
Szalók (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 1985 A vén bakancsos és fia, a huszár (TV Movie)
Laci (as Kõszegi Ákos)
 1984 Csendélet (TV Movie) (as Kõszegi Ákos)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kõgi Ákos | Kõszegi Ákos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1993-1994) Member of the József Attila Theatre (Budapest, Hungary). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed