Alexandra Kyle


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 157 this week
Demo Reel
8:00 | Demo Reel
Alexandra Kyle was born on November 11, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for her work on Justified (2010), 13 Going on 30 (2004) and Anxiety's Wilma (2018). See full bio »

Wesley Snipes Previews His 'Coming 2 America' Role

An incredibly excited Wesley Snipes gives us a preview of the accent he will employ in Coming 2 America with Eddie Murphy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

13 Going on 30
Sun, Sep 15 4:15 PM PDT on NEXT (585)
JAG
Hemlock (S1, Ep15)
Mon, Sep 16 4:00 PM PDT on WGNAP (027)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2845 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 2993 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 4548 people
created 03 Nov 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 13 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandra Kyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Justified Roz
(2013)
13 Going on 30 Young Tom-Tom
(2004)
(2018)
A Time to Kill Hannah Brigance
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 Forevering (Short) (post-production)
 2018 Anxiety's Wilma (Short) (completed)
Wilma
 2017 Rosewood (TV Series)
Sandy Langford
- Calliphoridae & Country Roads (2017) ... Sandy Langford
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series)
Emily
- MarijuanaCon (2016) ... Emily
 2015 NCIS (TV Series)
Emma Vickers
- No Good Deed (2015) ... Emma Vickers
 2014 Stephen Bishop: Pretty Baby (Video short)
Angel
 2013 Justified (TV Series)
Roz
- Foot Chase (2013) ... Roz
- Kin (2013) ... Roz
- Hole in the Wall (2013) ... Roz
 2011 DisCONNECTED
Shelly
 2011 A Thin Line (TV Movie)
Shelly
 2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Leah
- Episode #1.11575 (2011) ... Leah
- Episode #1.11574 (2011) ... Leah
 2006-2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Jamie Asher
- Tail Spin (2007) ... Jamie Asher
- The Damage Done (2006) ... Jamie Asher (uncredited)
- All for One (2006) ... Jamie Asher
 2004 Funky Monkey
Katie
 2004 13 Going on 30
Young Tom-Tom
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Marlene
- Walk Like a Man (2002) ... Marlene
 2001 The Practice (TV Series)
Amanda McGowan
- The Confession (2001) ... Amanda McGowan (uncredited)
- What Child Is This? (2001) ... Amanda McGowan (uncredited)
- Gideon's Crossover (2001) ... Amanda McGowan
- Awakenings (2001) ... Amanda McGowan
 1998 In Quiet Night
Dinah Wolcott
 1996 A Time to Kill
Hannah Brigance
 1996 JAG (TV Series)
Young Meg
- Hemlock (1996) ... Young Meg
 1996 Eye for an Eye
Megan McCann
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alix

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed