Amy Kwok

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,554 this week
Trailer
0:50 | Trailer
Amy Kwok was born on September 26, 1967 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Victim (1999), A Gleam of Hope (1994) and The Legend II (1993). She has been married to Ching Wan Lau since 1998. See full bio »
1 video »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 766 people
created 30 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Kwok's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Victim Amy Fu
(1999)
A Gleam of Hope Lu Yuen-Mei
(1994)
The Legend II Man Yin
(1993)
The Shopaholics 1980 Security Guard
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2009 Written By
Mandy (voice)
 2007 Relentless Justice (TV Series) (2007)
 2007 Happy Birthday
Mi (voice)
 2006 The Shopaholics
1980 Security Guard
 2000 Sai gei chi chin (TV Series)
Cheung Keung
 1999 Victim
Amy Fu
 1998 Secret of the Heart (TV Series)
Ching Ka Ming
 1996 Ambition (TV Series)
Chiang Kiu / Chiang Ying
 1994 A Gleam of Hope
Lu Yuen-Mei
 1993 The Legend II
Man Yin
 1992 Dai si doi (TV Series)
Lung Kei-man
 1985 Sheng si xian
Cindy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hoi Ming Kwok

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a master's degree in electronic engineering See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed