No photo available. Represent Kwang-su Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 305,641 this week

Kwang-su Park (I)

Kwang-su Park was born on January 22, 1955 in Sokcho, Kang-won-do, South Korea. He is a director and writer, known for The Black Republic (1990), To the Starry Island (1993) and Bereullin ripoteu (1991). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 25 Dec 2013
 
a list of 275 people
created 19 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kwang-su Park's work have you seen?
11 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1990)
(1993)
(1991)
A Single Spark Director
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2003 If You Were Me (segment "Face Value")
 1999 The Uprising
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2007 Meet Mr. Daddy (scenario)
 2003 If You Were Me (segment "Face Value")
 1993 To the Starry Island (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1997 Wild Animals (executive producer)
 1993 To the Starry Island (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Route 7
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kwang-soo Park
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from ESEC Film School - Paris 1985.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed