STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,285 this week

Teddy Robin Kwan


Teddy Robin Kwan was born on March 2, 1945 as Wei Pang Kwan. He is a composer and producer, known for Da lui toi (2010), City on Fire (1987) and Choi wan kuk (1982). See full bio »

Born:

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing features such as A.X.L. await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Robin Kwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Da lui toi
Da lui toi Composer
(2010)
City on Fire
City on Fire Composer
(1987)
Choi wan kuk
Choi wan kuk Producer
(1982)
Heung Gong fa yuet ye
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (37 credits)
Show Show Producer (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (27 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tai Dik Law Ban | Tai Di Luo Bin | Teddy Robin | Pang Wai | Wai Yau

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the leader of the 1960s Hong Kong popular band "Teddy Robin and the Playboys". He was also the vocalist and guitarist in the band.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed