STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,174 this week

Shirley Kwan (I)


Shirley Kwan was born on August 15, 1966 in Hong Kong, China as Suk-Yee Kwan. She is known for her work on Happy Together (1997), Two Jolly Cops (1985) and Yes, Madam! (1985). See full bio »

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirley Kwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Happy Together (scenes cut)
(1997)
Two Jolly Cops Actress
(1985)
Yes, Madam! Nurse at Old Age Home
(1985)
The Millionaires' Express Train Captain's Girlfriend
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2009 False Love (Video short)
 1997 Happy Together (scenes cut)
 1993 False Word (Video short)
 1988 How to Pick Girls Up
Ichiban
 1988 Chuang xie xian sheng
Lui Chang Lan
 1988 Jing zhuong zhui nu zi zhi er
Guest at Funeral
 1987 Siu sang mung ging wan
Female Vampire
 1986 Wo yao jin gui xu (Guest star) (as Suet-Lai Kwan)
 1986 The Millionaires' Express
Train Captain's Girlfriend
 1985 Yes, Madam!
Nurse at Old Age Home
 1984 You (Friend) Wu Jing
CID madam officer
 1984 Gui zhan
 1983 Mad Mission Part 2: Aces Go Places
Gangster in Club (as Gwan Shirley)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cantonese Album: "e Zone" (23 January 1998) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 4 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shirley Gwan | Suet Lai Gwan | Suet-Lai Kwan | Guan Xue Li | Gwan Shirley | Shirley Kwan Suet Yi

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one elder brother and one younger sister. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed