STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,616 this week

Esther Kwan


Esther Kwan was born on July 16, 1964 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Run and Kill (1993), Best Selling Secrets (2007) and Dragon and the Green Hornet (1994). She has been married to Nick Cheung since December 8, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Esther Kwan's work have you seen?

Known For

Run and Kill Fanny
(1993)
Best Selling Secrets Wong Ka-Nam
(2007)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2013 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Woman at Mahjong
- Thanksgiving (2013) ... Woman at Mahjong
 2008 Beast Stalker
Li (voice)
 2008 House (TV Series)
Wu An Lan
- Birthmarks (2008) ... Wu An Lan
 2007 Best Selling Secrets (TV Series)
Wong Ka-Nam
- Episode #1.364 (2007) ... Wong Ka-Nam
- Episode #1.200 (2007) ... Wong Ka-Nam
- Episode #1.198 (2007) ... Wong Ka-Nam
- Episode #1.199 (2007) ... Wong Ka-Nam
- Episode #1.197 (2007) ... Wong Ka-Nam
 2002 Romance of Book and Sword (TV Series)
Qing Tung
 1998-2000 Armed Reaction (TV Series)
Chu So-Ngo
- Episode #2.31 (2000) ... Chu So-Ngo
- Episode #2.32 (2000) ... Chu So-Ngo
- Episode #2.30 (2000) ... Chu So-Ngo
- Episode #2.29 (2000) ... Chu So-Ngo
- Episode #2.28 (2000) ... Chu So-Ngo
 2000 Healing Hearts
Dr. Samantha (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 2000 The Legendary Four Aces (TV Series)
 1998 Burning Flame (TV Series)
Sum Pik Yiu
 1997 A Recipe for the Heart (TV Series)
Chun Soso (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1997 Lian zheng xing dong zu (TV Series)
 1997 Lady Flower Fist (TV Series)
Miu Chui Faa
 1997 Taming of the Princess (TV Series)
 1996 Top Banana Club
May (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1995 San tung gui gwan hai (TV Series)
 1994 Born Innocent (Video)
Mooi (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1994 Dragon and the Green Hornet
Tom (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1994 Modern Romance
Pauline (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1994 The Intangible Truth (TV Series)
Yip Wai
 1993 Chi sum gip (TV Movie)
Sue
 1993 The Final Judgement
Lee Ching-Yee (as Wing-Ho Kwan)
 1993 Huet jin mung jing sing (TV Movie)
Sue
 1993 Holy Weapon
Blonde (as Wing-Ho Kwan)
 1993 Run and Kill
Fanny (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1992 The Happy Massage Girls (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
 1991 Dip huet ngai ching (TV Movie)
Sue (as Esther Wing Ho Kwan)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yong-he Guan | Esther Wing Ho Kwan | Wing-Ho Kwan

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed