STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,270 this week

Krishnan Kutty Nair (–2009)


Krishnan Kutty Nair was an actor, known for Vrudhanmare Sookshikkuka (1995), Sthalathe Pradhana Payyans (1993) and Kuttapathram (1991). He died on April 1, 2009 in Shoranur, Kerala, India. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krishnan Kutty Nair's work have you seen?

Top Rated Malayalam Movies

Discover the top 50 Malayalam movies as rated by IMDb users – from all-time favorites to recent hits.

See more

Known For

Vrudhanmare Sookshikkuka Bheemasena Kurup
(1995)
Sthalathe Pradhana Payyans Marukandam Madhavan
(1993)
Kuttapathram Mithran
(1991)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 1995 Avittam Thirunaal Aarogya Sriman
K.K. Kishakkedam
 1995 Boxer
Shaktidharan Pillai
 1995 Vrudhanmare Sookshikkuka
Bheemasena Kurup
 1994 Poochakkaru Mani Kettum
Kaimal
 1993 Kavadiyattam
Kurup
 1993 Sakshal Sreeman Chathunni
Sankunny Nair
 1993 Sthalathe Pradhana Payyans
Marukandam Madhavan
 1992 Ennodishtam Koodamo
Veeran Nair
 1992 Ezhara Ponnana
Panikkar
 1992 Maanthrika Cheppu
V. K. Nair
 1992 Makkal Maahathmiam
Pisharady Mash
 1992 Mr & Mrs
 1991 Aakasha Kottayile Sultan
Pushkaran
 1991 Aparahnam
 1991 Cheppu Kilukkunna Changathi
Stamp Vizhungi Raman Pillai
 1991 Ezhunnallathu
 1991 Kadinjool Kalyanam
Veerabhadran
 1991 Kankettu
Pothuval
 1991 Mookkilyarajyathu
Bheem Singh
 1991 Nettippattam
Indu's Father
 1991 Ulladakkam
Mental Patient
 1991 Vishnulokam
 1991 Ennum Nanmakal
Pazhaniandi
 1991 Kuttapathram
Mithran
 1991 Chanchattam
Superintendent
 1990 Dr. Pasupathy
Nanu Nair
 1990 Randam Varavu
 1990 Mathilukal
 1990 Kottayam Kunjachan
Pachakkulam Vasu
 1989 Devadas
Bhoothalingam
 1989 Mazhavil Kavadi
Kaleeswaran Kavalayil Kali Muthu
 1989 Pooram
 1989 Varnam
K. Purushothaman
 1989 Varavelpu
Rama's Father
 1988 Kakkothi Kaavile Appoppan Thaadikal
'Kalan' Mathai
 1988 Marattam (TV Movie)
 1988 Ponmuttayidunna Tharavu
Gopalan
 1987 Anantaram
 1987 Oridathu
Shekharan
 1986 Arappatta Kettiya Graamathil
Kesava Menon
 1986 Kariyila Kattu Pole
Appu Pillai
 1983 Prem Nazirine Kanmanilla
Mamachan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Krishnankutty Nair

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed