No photo available. Represent Takeshi Kusaka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 343,310 this week

Takeshi Kusaka (I) (1931–2017)

Takeshi Kusaka was born on February 24, 1931 in Tokyo, Japan. He was an actor, known for Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (1994), Samurai Spy (1965) and Assassination (1964). He was married to Fujiko Kimura. He died on May 15, 2017 in Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in Spain
1 video »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 709 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takeshi Kusaka's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2000 Kasei no waga ya
Kamiyama - Kôhei
 1999 Suzuran (TV Series)
 1997 Shin sarariiman senka
Nishihara
 1993 Shinjitsu ichiro (TV Movie)
Gihei
 1993 Maadadayo
Dr. Kobayashi
 1991 Tenkawa densetsu satsujin jiken
Kazunori Minakami
 1990 Vidro de Sôrô (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Teito taisen
Fumimaro Konoe
 1989 Four Days of Snow and Blood
Sadao Araki
 1988 Daidokoro No Seijo
Kyoshi Takahama
 1987 Twilight of the Cockroaches
Alois (voice)
 1984 Tokimeki ni shisu
Nakayama
 1983 Nankyoku monogatari
Morishima Kyoju
 1976 Fumô chitai
 1976 Doudoutaru dasan (TV Series)
 1974 Jack and the Beanstalk
Paper priest (voice)
 1967 Flame and Women
Ken Sakaguchi
 1965 Samurai Spy
Narrator
 1964 Assassination
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gyobutsu

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed