No photo available. Represent Kazuko Kurosawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,476 this week

Kazuko Kurosawa (I)

Kazuko Kurosawa was born on April 29, 1954 in Japan. She is known for her work on Silk (2007), The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi (2003) and Autoreiji (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazuko Kurosawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Silk
Silk Costume Designer
(2007)
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2003)
Autoreiji
Autoreiji Costume Designer
(2010)
Hachi-gatsu no rapusodî
Hachi-gatsu no rapusodî Costume Designer
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (28 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kasuko Kurosawa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of director Akira Kurosawa.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial