No photo available. Represent Heinz Rudolf Kunze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 203,303 this week

Heinz Rudolf Kunze

Heinz Rudolf Kunze was born on November 30, 1956 in Espelkamp, Germany. He is an actor, known for Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997), Heil (2015) and Timm Thaler oder das verkaufte Lachen (2017). He has been married to Gisela Kunze since 1979. They have two children. See full bio »

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heinz Rudolf Kunze's work have you seen?

Known For

Heil
Heil Verfassungsschützer B. - Thüringen
(2015)
Großstadtrevier
Großstadtrevier Obdachloser Kupke
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 Heil
Verfassungsschützer B. - Thüringen
 2015 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Martin Steinhardt
- Die Spur der Nachtigall (2015) ... Martin Steinhardt
 2007-2013 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Friedrich Asmus / Dr. Harald Sitzler
- Missverständnisse (2013) ... Friedrich Asmus
- Alter schützt vor Torheit nicht (2007) ... Dr. Harald Sitzler
 2010 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Obdachloser Kupke
- Bretter, die die Welt bedeuten (2010) ... Obdachloser Kupke
 2001 Wünsch Dir was (Short)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

German rock musician and composer, who has released 27 albums since 1981. See more »

Nickname:

HRK

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial