No photo available. Represent Kalyana Kumar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,687 this week

Kalyana Kumar

Kalyana Kumar was born in 1936 in Bangalore, India as Chokkana Kumar. He is an actor and director, known for Love in Bangalore (1966), Endu Ninnavane (1966) and Kallu Sakkare (1967). See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kalyana Kumar's work have you seen?

Known For

Love in Bangalore
(1966)
Endu Ninnavane
Endu Ninnavane Director
(1966)
Kallu Sakkare
Kallu Sakkare Director
(1967)
Pravasi Mandira
Pravasi Mandira Director
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 1989 Thaligagi
 1986 Usha
 1985 Kiladi Aliya
 1985 Pudhu Yugam
 1977 Banashankari
 1977 Mugdha Manava
 1976 Tulasi
 1970 Aparajithe
 1968 Arunodaya
 1968 Manku Dinne
 1968 Mysore Tonga
 1967 Muddu Meena
 1966 Belli Moda
Mohan
 1964 Mane Aliya
 1963 Amarshilpi Jakanachari
Jakanachari
 1962 Bhoodana
 1962 Daivaleele
 1962 Nenjil Ore Alayam
Doctor
 1962 Pasam
 1957 Rayaran Sose
 1956 Bhukailasa
 1956 Ohileshwara
 1956 Sadarame
 1954 Natashekhara
Raja
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sampath Kumar

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial