STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,544 this week

Katja Kukkola


Katja Kukkola was born on August 18, 1971 in Oulainen, Finland as Katja Sisko Kukkola. She is an actress and writer, known for Prinsessa (2010), Eläville ja kuolleille (2005) and Ugrilampaat (1999). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including The Secret Life of Pets 2 and "Friends from College."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katja Kukkola's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Prinsessa Princess, Anna Lappalainen
(2010)
Ugrilampaat Various Characters
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2018 Hölmö nuori sydän
Satu
 2018 Varasto 2
Petjan äiti (as Katja Küttner)
 2017 95
Pubin naisasiakas (as Katja Küttner)
 2016 Tappajan näköinen mies
Oksana (as Katja Küttner)
 2015 Roba (TV Series)
Sirpa Jantunen
- Pelottomat (2015) ... Sirpa Jantunen
- Tarjous (2015) ... Sirpa Jantunen (as Katja Küttner)
 2014 Klikkaa mua (TV Series)
Sanneli
- Sanneli (2014) ... Sanneli (as Katja Küttner)
 2013 Isänmaallinen mies
Nurse Turunen (as Katja Küttner)
 2011 Kotirauha
Talonkatsoja (as Katja Küttner)
 2011 Isän kuolema (TV Movie)
Palvelujohtaja (as Katja Kûttner)
 2011 Tappajan näköinen mies (TV Series)
Oksana
- Isä, poika ja paha henki - osa 2 (2011) ... Oksana
- Isä, poika ja paha henki - osa 1 (2011) ... Oksana
- Ystävät kaukana - osa 1 (2011) ... Oksana
- Hyvä veli, paha veli - osa 1 (2011) ... Oksana
- Mies rajan takaa - osa 2 (2011) ... Oksana
 2010 Prinsessa
Princess, Anna Lappalainen (as Katja Küttner)
 2007-2010 Sydänjää (TV Series)
Wilma
- Episode #3.12 (2010) ... Wilma
- Episode #3.11 (2010) ... Wilma
- Episode #3.10 (2010) ... Wilma
- Episode #3.9 (2010) ... Wilma
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... Wilma
 2009 Presidentin kanslia (TV Series)
 2008 Suojelijat (TV Series)
Elina
- Niilo - kultasepän konkurssi (2008) ... Elina
 2007 Non Profit
Minna Suuronen
 2006 Ketonen & Myllyrinne (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
 2006 Studio Impossible (TV Series)
- Episode #1.15 (2006)
 2006 Siberian Express (Short)
Ramona (voice)
 2003 Vieraalla maalla
Katja Kuusisto
 2003 Nousukausi
Kiti
 2002 Yhteinen huone (TV Series)
 2001 Seitsemän (TV Series)
Aurora Laakkonen
- Lunastus (2001) ... Aurora Laakkonen
- Mebunat (2001) ... Aurora Laakkonen
- Kysymys elämästä ja kuolemasta (2001) ... Aurora Laakkonen
- Syyllisiä ja syyttömiä (2001) ... Aurora Laakkonen
- Rakkaus on lakia suurempi voima (2001) ... Aurora Laakkonen
 2000 2001 toivetta (Short)
Woman
 1999 Ugrilampaat (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.8 (1999) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.7 (1999) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.5 (1999) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.4 (1999) ... Various Characters
 1999 Elämä on näytelmä (TV Mini-Series)
- Ikuinen vieras (1999)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katja Kuttner | Katja Kûttner | Katja Küttner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed