Judy Kuhn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Judy Kuhn was born on May 20, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Enchanted (2007), Pocahontas (1995) and Day on Fire (2006). She is married to David. They have one child. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order
Expert (S8, Ep12)
Mon, Oct 28 10:00 AM PDT on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 21 images
created 21 Oct 2016
 
a list of 35 images
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judy Kuhn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Enchanted Pregnant Woman with Kids
(2007)
Pocahontas Pocahontas
(1995)
(2006)
Law & Order Adrienne Longmire / Beth Prentiss / Ladies' Room Witness
(1998-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2019 Eleanor of Illinois (Short)
Eleanor
 2012 Elementary (TV Series)
Board Member
- The Rat Race (2012) ... Board Member
 2007 Enchanted
Pregnant Woman with Kids
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Corinne Nicholson
- Savant (2007) ... Corinne Nicholson
 2006 Day on Fire
Judy
 2004 Mulan 2: The Final War (Video)
Princess Ting Ting (singing voice)
 2004 Sing Along Songs: Disney Princess - Once Upon a Dream (Video short)
Pocohauntas (voice)
 2004 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dr. Anna Ford
- Conscience (2004) ... Dr. Anna Ford
 2003 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Colleen
- About a Book Club (2003) ... Colleen
 1998-2003 Law & Order (TV Series)
Adrienne Longmire / Beth Prentiss / Ladies' Room Witness
- Seer (2003) ... Adrienne Longmire
- Expert (1998) ... Beth Prentiss / Ladies' Room Witness
 1998 Pocahontas 2: Journey to a New World (Video)
Pocahontas (singing voice)
 1995/I Pocahontas
Pocahontas (singing voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as Florence in the Original Broadway Cast of "Chess." Can be heard on the Original Broadway Cast Recording released by RCA. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Judy Kohn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Oberlin College's Conservatory of Music with a degree in vocal performance (1981) See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed