No photo available. Represent Václav Kubásek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,041,721 this week

Václav Kubásek (1897–1964)

Václav Kubásek was born on June 3, 1897 in Prague, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and writer, known for A zivot jde dál (1935), Pozdní láska (1935) and Enchanting Eyes (1924). He died on June 9, 1964 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1077 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Václav Kubásek's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A zivot jde dál Director
(1935)
Pozdní láska Director
(1935)
Enchanting Eyes Director
(1924)
Devce z hor Director
(1924)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (36 credits)
Show Show Writer (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Smetana
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed