No photo available. Represent Vivian Kubrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,096 this week

Vivian Kubrick

Vivian Kubrick was born on August 5, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Vivian Vanessa Kubrick. She is an actress and composer, known for Full Metal Jacket (1987), Shooting 'Full Metal Jacket' (1986) and The Mao Game (1999). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Full Metal Jacket
Fri, Oct 29 10:05 PM PDT on TMC (573)
Full Metal Jacket
Sat, Oct 30 1:05 AM PDT on TMC (571)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 15 Jan 2020
 
a list of 48 images
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 22 images
created 01 Jul 2016
 
a list of 126 people
created 19 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivian Kubrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Full Metal Jacket News Camera Operator at Mass Grave
(1987)
The Mao Game Composer
(1999)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1987 Full Metal Jacket
News Camera Operator at Mass Grave (uncredited)
 1980 The Shining
Smoking Guest on Ballroom Couch (uncredited)
 1975 Barry Lyndon
Magic Show Spectator (uncredited)
 1968 2001: A Space Odyssey
Squirt - Floyd's Daughter (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abigail Mead | Viv

Parents:

Stanley Kubrick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Unused score: Eyes Wide Shut (1999) See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed