STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 357,314 this week

Mike Krzyzewski


Mike Krzyzewski was born on February 13, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Michael William Krzyzewski. He is an actor, known for In Depth with Graham Bensinger (2010), With a Kiss (2016) and Duke-Carolina: The Blue Blood Rivalry (2013). He has been married to Mickie Krzyzewski since June 4, 1969. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 197 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 204 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Krzyzewski's work have you seen?

Known For

With a Kiss Actor
(2016)
Duke-Carolina: The Blue Blood Rivalry Duke Head Basketball Coach
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 With a Kiss (TV Movie)
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Mike Krzyzewski (2014)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Chevrolet (2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the College Basketball Hall of Fame (2006). See more »

Nickname:

Coach K

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed