No photo available. Represent Luzi Kryn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 699,348 this week

Luzi Kryn (1919–2000)

Luzi Kryn was born on March 14, 1919 in Danzig, West Prussia, Germany. She was an actress and writer, known for Die Bettwurst (1971), Unsere Leichen leben noch (1981) and Neurosia: Fifty Years of Perversion (1995). She died on August 21, 2000 in Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luzi Kryn's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1982 Bio's Bahnhof (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 February 1982 (1982) ... Herself
- Episode dated 28 January 1982 (1982) ... Herself
 1970 Rosa Lillies (Short)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2002 Pfui, Rosa! (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucia Kryn | Luzy Kryn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Rosa von Praunheim

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed