No photo available. Represent Steve Kroschel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,409 this week

Steve Kroschel

Steve Kroschel was born on January 25, 1961 in Hinckley, Minnesota, USA as Stephen Hugo Kroschel. He is known for his work on Vertical Limit (2000), Avalanche (1999) and The Beautiful Truth (2008). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 424 people
created 09 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Kroschel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Vertical Limit Camera and Electrical Department
(2000)
Avalanche Director
(1999)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
 2013 North America (TV Series documentary) (photography - 7 episodes)
- Top 10 (2013) ... (photography)
- Revealed (2013) ... (photography)
- Outlaws and Skeletons (2013) ... (photography)
- Savage Edge (2013) ... (photography)
- Learn Young or Die (2013) ... (photography)
 2009 Alaska: Most Extreme (TV Movie documentary) (additional photography)
 2006 Dying to Have Known (Documentary) (camera operator)
 2000 Vertical Limit (camera operator: avalanche unit)
 1997 Snowriders II (Documentary) (additional photographer)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen H. Kroschel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He owns and operates a wildlife center near Haines, Alaska for mainly orphaned wildlife indigenous to both Canada and Alaska.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed