No photo available. Represent Matthew Krok? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,193 this week

Matthew Krok

Matthew Krok was born on March 8, 1982 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Matthew Ivan Krok. He is an actor, known for Hey Dad..! (1987), Paws (1997) and All Saints (1998). He has been married to Jade Bennallack since July 5, 2008. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Krok's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hey Dad..! Arthur MacArthur
(1991-1994)
Paws Bottom
(1997)
All Saints Aiden McGregor
(1998)
Twisted Tales Matthew Courtney
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2001 Outriders (TV Series)
Bike Gang
- Ghost of the Past: Part 4 (2001) ... Bike Gang
- Ghost of the Past: Part 3 (2001) ... Bike Gang
- Ghost of the Past: Part 2 (2001) ... Bike Gang
- Ghost of the Past: Part 1 (2001) ... Bike Gang
 1998 All Saints (TV Series)
Aiden McGregor
- A Little Magic (1998) ... Aiden McGregor
 1997 Joey
Dooges Dixon
 1997 Paws
Bottom
 1996 Twisted Tales (TV Series)
Matthew Courtney
- Night of the Monster (1996) ... Matthew Courtney
 1991-1994 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Arthur MacArthur
- What a Blast! (1994) ... Arthur MacArthur
- Hoot's Boots (1994) ... Arthur MacArthur
- Phoning at the Mouth (1994) ... Arthur MacArthur
- Broom and Board (1994) ... Arthur MacArthur
- Current Events (1994) ... Arthur MacArthur
 1992 Eight Ball
Dougie
 1991 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Vernon Jr.
- Whole New Ball Game: Part 1 (1991) ... Vernon Jr.
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Child Stars: Where Are They Now? (2008) ... Himself
 2007 Where Are They Now (TV Series)
Himself
- Hey Dad (2007) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Today Tonight (TV Series)
Arthur McArthur
- Episode dated 8 March 2011 (2011) ... Arthur McArthur
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Sorbent Toilet Paper. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Elder Krok | Mathew Krok
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older brother of Tayce Krok. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed