No photo available. Represent Hans Kristensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 274,322 this week

Hans Kristensen (I)

Hans Kristensen was born on September 25, 1941 in Denmark. He is a director and writer, known for The Escape (1973), Kærlighed uden stop (1989) and Undskyld vi er her (1980). See full bio »

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Kristensen's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Escape Director
(1973)
(1989)
(1980)
Blind makker Director
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2002 Bertram & Co
 2000 Jul på Kronborg (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- 2. December (2000)
- 1. December (2000)
 2000 Juliane
 1999 Klinkevals
 1998 Brødrene Mortensens jul (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Rundtur i kanen (1998)
- Snotungen (1998)
- Rock og jul (1998)
- Jul og knogler (1998)
 1997 Sunes familie
 1996 The Village (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- 44.Episode (1996)
- 43.Episode (1996)
- 42.Episode (1996)
- 41.Episode (1996)
- 40.Episode (1996)
 1996 Krummernes Jul (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Senorita (1996)
- Krummernes kamp (1996)
- Alle forsvinder (1996)
- Brevstorm (1996)
 1983 Kurt og Valde
 1976 Blind makker
 1976 John, Alice, Peter, Susanne og lille Verner (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Opbrud (1976)
 1975 Per
 1973 The Escape
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Christensen | Hans Hank Kristensen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed